FAWN JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 1 - |
CLASS 5 - |
1st Donnellys Primus Breaking News |
1st Donnellys Garsak City of Angels at Primus NAF |
|
2nd Donnellys Primus Timeless Style |
|
3rd Lawsons Droolakiss Gold n’ Glamour |
|
Res. Shadbolts Akura Inside a Dream |
|
VHC. McGuinness Garsak Knowing Dinahtron |
|
|
CLASS 2 - |
CLASS 6 - |
1st Always Bourntwyn in for a Penny with Weatherwax |
1st Bakers Preveli Frozen Asset (AI) |
|
2nd Whitleys Danemoor Victoria |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 - |
CLASS 7 - |
1st McGuinness Dinahtron Don’t Stop Me Now |
1st Day & Frys Janriche Miss Congeniality |
2nd Chappell & Williams Selmalda the Journey |
2nd Richards Vanmore Annie Oakley |
3rd Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself |
3rd Whites Smalltall’s Fairytale (Nor.Imp) |
Res. Mitchells Garsak Sir Nigel at Elsimba |
Res. Everetts Dainmajik Witch’s Brew |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 - |
CLASS 8 - |
1st Chappells Selmalda Koochie Ryder JW |
1st Chappells Selmalda Zizi’s Journey JW |
2nd Searles Zamu Zoran Giants may be’s Place Murrayvhayle (Imp Nethld) |
2nd Grays Jaydania Tenna See |
3rd Hollands Justinian It Must be Magic |
3rd Dysons Selmalda Journey to Melody at Samdice |
Res. Grays calomar Chasing Stars |
Res. Whites Garsak Main Sunset |
VHC Robinsons Preveli Manos |
VHC. Gwyns Vanmore Hi Ho Silver |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
BRINDLE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 9 - |
CLASS 13 - |
No Entries |
1st Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Stripe a Pose |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 10 - |
CLASS 14 - |
1st Mason Richards Nikami The Crusader |
No Entries |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 - |
CLASS 15 - |
1st Harrisons Droolakiss Re Attraction Via Emaneaz |
1st Morritts Janriche Miss Independent |
|
2nd Day & Frys Janriche Miss America |
|
3rd Griersons Dainwood Treasure Trove at Jaydania |
|
Res. Whitehouses Vanmore Glamour Girl |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 - |
CLASS 16 - |
1st Whitehouses Rosenbach Justin Time |
1st Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle |
2nd Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson |
|
|
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
BLUE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 17- |
CLASS 21 - |
1st Absent |
1st Bates Danemoor Rock Goddess |
|
2nd Parks Rayjen Aces High |
|
|
CLASS 18 - |
CLASS 22 - |
1st Kingsleys Cwmgwyn Pwyll for Dainoak |
No Entries |
2nd Peppers Sarawen Archdeacon |
|
|
|
CLASS 19 - |
CLASS 23 - |
1st Stanifords Kiajax Miami Beach |
1st Southgates Leamap Bombay Sapphire |
|
2nd Parks Rayjen Ace of Diamonds |
|
3rd Simpsons Renescent La Revolution |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 20 - |
CLASS 24 - |
1st Prices Leamap Chivas Regal JW |
1st Prices Leamap Iron Maiden JW |
|
2nd Waltons Ravendane Rose Liqueur |
|
3rd Moores Culseandanes Aurora Storm |
|
Res.Kingsleys Dan ch. Horsebjerg Prima Blue Penn at Dainoak (Imp Dnk) |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 25 - |
CLASS 29 - |
1st Wands Wanderhund Owz Ya Farver |
1st Waltons Ravendane Three Wishes |
|
2nd Crofts Wanderhund Striptease at Doubtwell |
|
3rd Allans Moira Delta Velorum Von Dramadanes NAF TAF |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 26 - |
CLASS 30 - |
1st Hugills Shalrace the Maestro |
1st Pococks Ravendane Frozen with Tamzdane JW |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 27 - |
CLASS 31 - |
1st Allans Asphuzazz Fact or Fiction Von Dramadanes |
1st Blacks Lukyma Athena by Bandwar |
2nd Bollons Daysue Born Ready |
2nd Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol |
|
3rd Taylors Alsphuzazz Ecosse Electra for Daneheart |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 28- |
CLASS 32- |
1st Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman |
1st Ellis- |
2nd Blacks Bandwar Happy as Larry JW ShCM |
2nd Henshalls Calchas Wincy Willis |
3rd Shadbolts Akura Final Frontier |
3rd Kellaways Jaemluks Dannie of Clunton |
Res. Bollons Daysue Born Ready |
|
|
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR- |
|
|
|
BLACK JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 33 - |
CLASS 37 - |
1st Battersby & Williams Jildadanes Invictus of Internos (AI) |
1st Battersby, Williams & Woodfines Jildadanes Nieta Del Tanque(AI) |
2nd Woodfine & Marshalls Jildadanes Archilles (AI) |
2nd Raymonds Renecent pole position at Sofala |
3rd Simpsons Renescent Its Hammer Time |
3rd Jones Sapeck Midnight Star |
Res. Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 34 - |
CLASS 38 - |
No entries |
1st Gwyns Cwmgwyns Rhianwen |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 35 - |
CLASS 39 - |
1st Hunter & Lowes Annadanes Jupiter Jester |
1st Marshalls Annadanes Shooting Star |
2nd Lewis’ Annadanes Spaceman Max |
2nd Hugills Bandwar Swift |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 36 - |
CLASS 40 - |
1st Prices Ch Leamap Whiskey Galore JW |
1st Peppers Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen |
2nd Harrisons Leamap Strongbow at Jasnettdanes(Atc 00890901) |
|
3rd Lewis’ Annadanes Spaceman Max |
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR- |
|
|
|
MANTLE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 41 - |
CLASS 43 - |
1st Wands Wanderhund Slap n’ Tickle |
1st Tempests Adoreadane Make Your Marc |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 42 - |
CLASS 44 - |
1st Bliss & Hitchams Joopstar the Sovereign |
1st Tempests Adoreadane Make Your Marc |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR- |
|
|
|
COMBINED COLOURS JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 45 - |
CLASS 46 - |
1st Bates Danemoor Black Prince |
1st Grays Roucandane Razzle Dazzle |
|
2nd Merwicks Saalan Show and Go |
|
3rd Battersby & Williams Internos Cosi Fan Tutte |
|
|
CLASS 47 - |
|
1st Robinsons Brace |
|
|
|
|
|
BEST VETERAN- |
|
BEST BRACE- |
|
|
|
BEST IN SHOW JUDGE - |
|
B.I.S Chappells Selmalda Zizi’s Journey JW |
|
R.B.I.S Peppers Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen |
|
B.O.S. Chappells Ch.Selmalda Koochie Ryder JW |
|
B.P.I.S Waltons Ravendane Three Wishes |
|
B.V. Grays Roucandane Razzle Dazzle |
|
|
|
|
|
COLOUR FORMAT OPEN SHOW 2016 RESULTS
The THIRTYSECOND COLOUR FORMAT, OPEN, SINGLE BREED SHOW at THE CRICKET HALL, THE CONNEXION , LEAMINGTON ROAD, RYTON ON DUNSMORE, COVENTRY. CV8 3FL on SUNDAY 7th. FEBRUARY 2016
FAWN & BRINDLE JUDGE -
B.I.S Chappells Selmalda Zizi’s Journey JW
R.B.I.S Peppers Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen
B.O.S. Chappells Ch.Selmalda Koochie Ryder JW
B.P.I.S Waltons Ravendane Three Wishes
B.V. Grays Roucandane Razzle Dazzle