SHOW

DATE


JUDGE



Boston & District C S

Thur 7/1/21

Ch




Manchester

Fri 15/1/21

Ch

Mr A Wight



M&W of E GDC

Sun 31/1/21

O

Mrs Sharon Nunn

(Fawns & Brindles)

Mrs Annette Harrison (Colours)

Mrs Di Spavin(BIS)

Northern GDC

Sun 28/2/21

Ch




CRUFTS

San 14/3/21

Ch

Mr Barrie Croft



GDB & OA

Sat  /3/21

O




The Great Dane Club

Sat  /3/21

O




S Western GDC

Sun 28/3/21

Ch




Scottish GDC

Sat 10/4/21

Ch

Mr T Nagrecha (D)

Mrs SA Lewis(B)

Mrs J Greig (Ref)

W&PB A of Wales

Sat 17/4/21

Ch

Mrs Leanna Lewis



GDC of Wales

Sat 17/4/21

O




WELKS

Sat 24/4/21

Ch

Mr Chris Bithell *



B’ham National DS

Sat 8/5/21

Ch

Mr Richard Kinsey*



E of England GDC

?

L




Scottish KC

Fri 21/5/21

Ch

Mr A Chappell



Bath CS

Mon 31/5/21

Ch

Mrs Andrea  Lowood-Price


The Great Dane Club

May ?

L




Southern Counties

Sun 6/6/21

Ch




Three Counties AS

Thur 10/6/21

Ch

Mr Mick Harrison  .



Border Union AS

Sun 20/6/21

Ch




 Scottish GDC

Sun 20/6/21

 O




Blackpool

Sun 27/6/21

Ch

Mr G Hooker



Windsor

Sun 4/7/21

Ch




E of England GDC

Sun 11/7/21

O




E of Eng AS

Sun 11/7/21

Ch




NW & PBSoc

Sat 17/7/21

Ch

Mr K Toohey



Northern GDC

?

O




Leeds

Sun 25/7/21

Ch




GDB & OA

Sat 7/8/21

Ch




The Great Dane Club

Sun 8/8/21

Ch

Mr Ric Beall (D)

Miss Joanne Walton(B)

Mrs Rosemary Steiner

Paignton

Mon 9/8/21

Ch

Miss Marion Sargent (Sub to KC App.)


Pennine GDC

?

Ch




Bournemouth

Mon 16/8/21

Ch

Mr L Morgan-Evans



Welsh KC

Sun 22/8/21

Ch

Miss Jill Cranfield *



Driffield A S

Wed 26/8/21

Ch




City of Birmingham

Sat 4/9/21

Ch




Richmond

Fri 10/9/21

O

Mr Nigel Marriner



Darlington

Fri 17/9/21

Ch

Miss E Ann Ingram



Penine GDC

Fri 17/9/21

O




Belfast

Sun 26/9/21

Ch




SKC

Sat 2/10/21

Ch




E of England GDC

?

Ch




South Wales KA

Fri 8/10/21

Ch

Mrs AJ Flower  



DOTY(M&W of E)

Sun 17/10/21

Ch

Mrs Jackie Wood(D)

Mrs Lesley Collett(B)

Mrs Mandy Bithell (Ref)

Midland Counties

Fri 29/10/21

Ch




W & PBA of Scotland

Sat 6/11/21

Ch




Scottish GDC

Sat 6/11/21

O




Leagues Weekend &S Western GDC

Sat  13/11/20

Sun  14/11/20


O




GDB & OA

Sun  /11/21

O




The Great Dane Club

Sun  /11/21

O




GDC of Wales

Sat   27/11/21

Ch

Mrs Maria McGuinness (D)

Mr Paul Worsely (B)

Mrs Debbie Arbery (Ref)

M & W of E GDC

Sun 5/12/21

Ch

Mrs Adela Piniero (Arg) (D)

Mr. John Lockey (B)

Mr Steve Wareing (Ref)

LKA

Sun 12/12/21

 Ch




CRUFTS 2022

           /3/22

Ch

Mrs Caroline Wareing




SAME VENUE

*Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates for the first time.


All show dates have been taken from Kennel Gazette, or KC Website publish by the Kennel Club or provided by the show society themselves. The Midland & West of England Great Dane Club can not be held responsible for any inaccuracies.

Shows & Judges for 2021

UPDATED 29/1/2020

Home