SHOW

DATE


JUDGE

Boston & District C S

Thur 3/1/19

Ch




Manchester

Sun 20/1/19

Ch

Mrs Margaret Wildman



M&W of E GDC

Sun 3/2/19

O

Jim Sneddon (F/B)

Donna Shadbolt(colours)

BIS Caroline Friend Rees

Northern GDC

Sun 3/3/19

Ch

Mrs Cath Gilbert (D)

Miss Paula Jacobs(B)

Mr Ken Toohey (Ref)

CRUFTS

Fri 8/3/19

Ch

Mr J Horswell



GDB & OA

Sat 30/3/19

Ch

Mrs Elaine Hyde (D)

Mr Mick Harrison (B)

Mr Mick Duckworth (Ref)

S Western GDC

Sun 7/4/19

Ch

Ms Janet Brooker (D)

Mr Alan Cutter Snr (B)

Mrs Ann Bell (Ref)

Scottish GDC

Sat 13/4/19

Ch

Mr John Dyson (D)

Mrs Maria McGuiness(B)

Mrs Judith Greig (Ref)

W&PB A of Wales

Sat 20/4/19

Ch

Mr K Baldwin



GDC of Wales

Sat 20/4/19

O




WELKS

Sun 28/4/19

Ch

Mrs Joan Toohey



B’ham National DS

Thur 9/5/19

Ch

Mrs M Gonzalbo*



E of England GDC


L




Scottish KC

Sat 18/5/19

Ch

Mrs Samantha Dolby



Bath CS

Sat 25/5/19

Ch

Mr Adam Chappell



The Great Dane Club

Mon 27/5/19

L




Southern Counties

Sat 1/6/19

Ch




Three Counties AS

Fri 7/6/19

Ch

Mrs Janis King



Border Union AS

Sun 16/6/19

Ch

Mr K A Nathan



Blackpool

Sun 23/6/19

Ch

Mr R Oliveira *



Northern GDC

Sun 23/6/19

O

Mr Phil Kirby (Jaqukir)



Windsor

Fri 28/6/19

Ch

Mrs Mandy Bithell



E of England GDC

Fri 5/7/19

O




E of Eng AS

Fri 5/7/19

Ch

Mr Ronnie Lawton *



NW & PBS

Sat 13/7/19

Ch

Mr Rick Day



Leeds

Fri 26/7/19

Ch

Mrs Ann Lunt



 M&W of EGDC

Sun 28/7/19

O

 Mr Roger Cruden



The Great Dane Club

Sun 4/8/19

Ch

Mr Scott Pearson (D)*

Mrs Marie Duckworth (B)

Mr Pat Jacobs(Ref)

Paignton

Mon 5/8/19

Ch

Mrs Sally Lewis


Pennine GDC


Ch




Bournemouth

Sat 10/8/19

Ch

Mr Stuart Mallard



Welsh KC

Sat 17/8/19

Ch




SKC

Sat 24/8/19

Ch

Mr Ian Shadbolt



City of Birmingham

Sat 31/8/19

Ch

Mrs A J Flower



Richmond

Sat 7/9/19

O




Darlington

Sat 14/9/19

Ch

Mrs Jean Pratt



Penine GDC

Sat 14/9/19

Ch




Driffield AS

Thur 19/9/19

Ch

Mrs Andrea Lowood-Price



Belfast

Sun 29/9/19

Ch




E of England GDC

Sun 6/10/19

Ch

Mr Peter King (D)

Mrs Leanna Lewis (B)

Mrs JD Pratt (Ref)

South Wales KA

Sat 12/10/19

Ch

Mrs Y Byrne*



DOTY(GDC of W)

Sun 20/10/19

Ch




Midland Counties CS

Sun 27/10/19

Ch

Mr G Flyckt-Pedersen*



W & PBA of Scotland

Sat 2/11/19

Ch

Mrs Cath Cunningham



Scottish GDC

Sat 2/11/19

O




S Western GDC

Sun10/11/19

O




GDB & OA

Sun17/11/19

O




The Great Dane Club

Sun17/11/19

O




GDC of Wales

Sat 23/11/19

Ch

Miss H Laidlaw (D)

Mrs J Grieg (B)

Mrs SA Lewis (BIS/R)

M & W of E GDC

Sun 8/12/19

Ch

Mrs M Ramsay (D)

Mrs J Brooker (B)

Ms Liz Cook (Ref)

LKA

Sun 15/12/19

 Ch

Mr Ken Humphries



CRUFTS 2020

Fri 8/3/20

Ch

Mrs Z Thorn Andrews




SAME VENUE

*Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates for the first time.


All show dates have been taken from Kennel Gazette, or KC Website publish by the Kennel Club or provided by the show society themselves. The Midland & West of England Great Dane Club can not be held responsible for any inaccuracies.

Shows & Judges for 2019

UPDATED 7/11/2018

Home