BB & BIS:  Bourton Thornes Verano Vivacious

BD & BOS & RBIS:  Dysona Ch Samdice Nobody Does It Better(AI)

Hon Sec Neil Morgan with Judge Anne Bliss

BB & BIS:  Bourton Thornes Verano Vivacious

BPD & BPIS:  Pococks Tamzdane Empower Mint

BV: Bourton Thornes Ch Zefathers Crazy Diamond for Verano JW

Midland & West of England GDC 2022 SUMMER OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Sat 16th JULY 2022

*JUDGE* Anne Bliss (Stagbatch)

        

BB & BIS:  Bourton Thornes Verano Vivacious

BD & BOS & RBIS:  Dysona Ch Samdice Nobody Does It Better(AI)

BPD & BPIS:  Pococks Tamzdane Empower Mint

BV: Bourton Thorns Ch Zefathers Crazy Diamond for Verano JW

BPB: Cubitts Zebeldanes Paint it Black

RBD: Mackenzies Carsan Vincent

RBB: Kingsleys Dainoak Agent Provocateur ShCM


Open Show Judge: Mrs Anne Bliss






DOGS


BITCHES


CLASS 1 -SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0)


CLASS 17 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3)


No entries

1st

Bourton Thornes Ch Zefathers Crazy Diamond for Verano JW



2nd

Crofts Wunderhoud Striptease



3rd

Dysons Ch Selmalda Journey to Melody at Samdice






CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (3/2)


CLASS 19 -MINOR PUPPY BITCH(8/4)

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Empower Mint

1st

Morgans Rimor Boadixiya



2nd

Donnellys Primus Go With The Flo



3rd

Harrisons Rioco My One And Only



Res

Page & Concannons Novavida Our Amrican Dream






CLASS 3 -PUPPY DOG  (2)  


CLASS 20 - PUPPY BITCH(3/2)

1st.

Donnellys Primus Law Man

1st.

Cubitts Zebeldanes Paint it Black

2nd

Kingsleys Nevildown Legacy of Dainoak








CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG(3/1)


CLASS 21 - JUNIOR BITCH (4)

1st

MacDonalds Zeus Nero von Adamantium of Ranaldane(Imp)

1st

Bourton Thornes Verano Vivacious BB & BIS

2nd

Lipman & Booths Rimor Aurelius

2nd

Crofts Doubtwell Quintessential



3rd

Smiths Diamonds N’rust(AI)



Res

Page & Concannons Novavida Purple Cala Lily






CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG(1)


CLASS 22 - YEARLING BITCH (3/1)

1st

Jacques & Kirbys Jacqukir No Regrets JW

1st

Southgates Malbecio Rioja



2nd

Smith & Wisniewskis Samdice Ali Di Liberta with Bondor






CLASS 6 - NOVICE DOG (2/1)


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH(1)

1st

Kingsleys Dainoak Expecto Petronum RBPD

1st

Morgans Rimor Boadixiya






CLASS 7 - GRADUATE DOG(1)


CLASS 24 - GRADUATE BITCH (2/2)

1st

Nunns Roshanun Volare


Absent






CLASS 8 - POST GRADUATE DOG(2)


CLASS 25 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (1)

1st

Smiths Chanoz Tailor Made For Lambrini(Imp)


Absent

2nd









CLASS 9 - LIMIT DOG (0)


CLASS 26 - LIMIT BITCH (1)


No Entries

1st

Cubitts Annadanes Turkana at Zebeldanes






CLASS 10 - OPEN DOG (1)


CLASS 27 - OPEN BITCH(2/2 1 WD)

1st

Dysons Ch Samdice Nobody Does It Better(AI)


WD






CLASS 11 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0)


CLASS 28 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)


No Entries


No Entries






CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0)


CLASS 29 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (2/1)


No Entries

1st

Bithells Ch Bourntwyn By My Side JW






CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (1)  


CLASS 30 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(1)

1st

Butts Droolakiss Midas Touch

1st

Morgans Rimor Boadixiya






CLASS 14 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (1)


CLASS 31 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (1)

1st

Kingsleys Nevildown Legacy of Dainoak

1st.

Pococks Tamzdane Bananas On The Rum






CLASS 15 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG(3/1)


CLASS 32 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (1)

1st

Mackenzies Carsan Vincent     

1st

Kingsleys Dainoak Agent Provocateur ShCM

2nd

Barnetts Dainoak Dreams of Blue at Dreamdiamont




CLASS 16 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2)


CLASS 33 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2/1WD)

1st

Kingsleys Dainoak Expecto Petronum

1st

Southgates Malbecio Rioja

2nd

MacDonalds Zeus Nero von Adamantium of Ranaldane(Imp)








CLASS 17 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (2/1)


CLASS 34 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (3/1)

1st

Smiths Chanoz Tailor Made For Lambrini(Imp)

1st

Smiths Diamonds N’rust(AI)






CLASS 33 - BRACE (1)    


1st

Bourton Thornes brace