2021 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Results |
|||
Sunday 5th December 2021 Judges; DOGS - |
|||
|
|||
BCC & BIS Teese Nikami Leap of Faith for Teeseedane DCC , RBIS & BOS Dysons Samdice Nobody Does It Betta (AI) RDCC & BPIS Jacques & Kirbys Jacqukir No regrets BVIS Cooks Ziran Zlatko Judges Ms Jill Cranfield(D) & Mr John Lockey(B) |
|||
|
|||
Maxine Abbott,Tina Teese, John Lockey with BCC & BIS The judges with show manager Mandy Bithell Jill Cranfield & Candice Dyson with DCC RBIS & BOS |
|||
DCC & BOS & RBIS |
Dysons Samdice Nobody Does It Betta (AI)
|
BCC & BIS |
Teese Nikami Leap of Faith for Teeseedane |
RDCC |
Jacques & Kirbys Jacqukir No Regrets |
RBCC |
Pococks Int/Ned Ch Tamzdane Cake My Day BNLW19 EuDDC Ch19 |
BPD & BPIS |
Jacques & Kirbys Jacqukir No Regrets |
BPB & RBPIS |
Fletchers Justinian Bea My Sweetheart |
BVD & BVIS |
Cooks Ziran Zlatko |
BVB & RBVIS |
Dysons Ch Selmalda Journey to Melody at Samdice |
|
|
|
|
DOG JUDGE - |
BITCH JUDGE - |
||
|
MINOR PUPPY DOG (6/2) |
|
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4) |
1st |
Lipman & Booths Rimor Aurelius |
1st |
Morgans Rimor Athena’s Kyss |
2nd |
Camburns Garsak Sir Otis(Taf) |
2nd |
Pococks Tamzdane Bananas of the Rum |
3rd |
Hewetts Brooke Springtime |
3rd |
Simpsons Renescent Cream of the Crop |
Res |
Hayters Ozzy Osbourne Di Stella Ardens(Naf) |
Res |
Hugills Damarkann Jewel of Shalrace |
|
|
|
|
|
PUPPY DOG (4/2) |
|
PUPPY BITCH (5) |
1st |
Jacques & Kirbys Jacqukir No Regrets |
1st |
Fletchers Justinian Bea My Sweetheart |
2nd |
Thurlbys Justinian Cassanova |
2nd |
Pococks Tamzdane Bananas of the Rum |
|
|
3rd |
Jones Jacqukir Time for a Change |
|
|
Res |
Bourtons Virano Vivacious |
|
|
VHC |
Stranos Fontanarossa Nevada |
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR DOG (3/2) |
|
JUNIOR BITCH (6/1) |
1st |
Southgates Malbecio Back to Black |
1st |
Fletchers Justinian Bea My Sweetheart |
|
|
2nd |
Smith & Wisniewskis SamdiceAli Di Liberta with Bondor |
|
|
3rd |
Stranos Fontanarossa Nevada |
|
|
Res |
Dicksons Leera Lucky Star Queen of Harlequins(Imp POL) |
|
|
VHC |
Williams- |
|
|
|
|
|
YEARLING DOG (2) |
|
YEARLING BITCH (6/1) |
1st |
Chappells Ch Selmalda Jealous Guy (AI) |
1st |
Teeses Nikami Leap of Faith for Teeseedane |
2nd |
Nunns Roshanun Volare |
2nd |
Chappells Ch Selmalda Oh Lori(AI) |
|
|
3rd |
Southgates Malbecio Rioja |
|
|
Res |
Middletons Dornoir Sinead |
|
|
VHC |
Stranos Primus Rhyme And Reason Under Fontanarossa |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE DOG (3/2) |
|
NOVICE BITCH (6/1) |
1st |
Robinsons Droolakiss Tripe Miner |
1st |
Kingsleys Dainoak Forever Blu Genes (AI) |
|
|
2nd |
Stranos Fontanarossa Nevada |
|
|
3rd |
Williams- |
|
|
Res |
Dicksons J- |
|
|
VHC |
Stranos Primus Rhyme And Reason Under Fontanarossa |
|
|
|
|
|
POST GRADUATE DOG (6/2) |
|
POST GRADUATE BITCH (7/3) |
1st |
Abbotts Nikami Leap of Romance |
1st |
Herrings Noziaro Alula |
2nd |
Barnetts Dainoak Dreams of Blue at Dreamdiamont |
2nd |
Shadbolts Great Bel’s Get Dressed for Success Aura (Imp) |
3rd |
Maganaris,Gray & Armour Culseandanes Nic Cage |
3rd |
Jacques & Kirbys Vanmore Veronica at Jacqukir |
Res |
Nunns Roshanun Volare |
Res |
Dicksons Jawa Casa Di Amici (Imp) |
|
|
|
|
|
LIMIT DOG (7/1) |
|
LIMIT BITCH (4/1) |
1st |
Dysons Samdice Nobody Does It Betta (AI) |
1st |
McLellans Jutlander’s Bat Out Of Hell to Anadain (Imp DK) |
2nd |
Sneddon & Lawtons Garsak Sir Mason at Thornbrae |
2nd |
Bliss’ Calchas Yodella over Stagbatch |
3rd |
Fendanessylcrest American Outlaw at Sunlind (Imp USA) |
3rd |
Drings Shlarra Picture Perfect at Panmarlam |
Res |
Cubitts Floyds Surprise at Zebeldane |
Res |
Mackenzies Carsan Savannah |
VHC |
Peppers Starlight Cronos |
VHC |
McGuinness, Nelson- |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2) |
|
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4/2) |
1st |
Cooks Ziran Zlatko |
1st |
Dysons Ch Selmalda Journey to Melody at Samdice |
2nd |
Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself |
2nd |
Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (6/4) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (5/1) |
1st |
Hewetts Brooke Springtime |
1st |
Kingsleys Agent Provocateur ShCM |
2nd |
Cubitts Floyds Surprise at Zebeldane |
2nd |
Mackenzies Carsan Savannah |
|
|
3rd |
Stranos Fontanarossa Nevada |
|
|
Res |
Middletons Dornoir Luciana |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (4) |
1st |
Simpsons Renescent Caught in a Spell (AI) |
1st |
Middletons Taysca Must Be Cartier at Dornoir JW |
2nd |
Southgates Malbecio Back to Black |
2nd |
Southgates Malbecio Rioja |
|
|
3rd |
Dicksons Jawa Casa Di Amici (Imp) |
|
|
Res |
Hayters Tamzdane Pretzel Palooza at Bellouste |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (1) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (1) |
1st |
Butts Droolakiss Midas Touch |
1st |
Morgans Rimor Athena’s Kyss |
|
|
2nd |
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (4/1) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (3) |
1st |
Sneddon & Booths Ch Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp |
1st |
Whites Jutlanders Are You Ready(Imp DEN) |
2nd |
Mitchells Oldcharm Markus at Elsimba |
2nd |
Dicksons J- |
3rd |
Robinsons Droolakiss Tripe Miner |
3rd |
Stranos Primus Rhyme And Reason Under Fontanarossa |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (3/1) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (4/1) |
1st |
Pococks Nordic Giants Leopold at Tamzdans (Imp NOR) |
1st |
Pococks Int/Ned Ch Tamzdane Cake My Day BNLW19 EuDDC Ch19 |
|
|
2nd |
Bliss’ Calchas Yodella Over Stagbatch |
|
|
3rd |
Dicksons Leera Lucky Star Queen of Harlequins(Imp POL) |
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (2) |
|
SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (22) |
1st |
Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevol |
|
Absent |
2nd |
Damarkan Marquisite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN DOG (6/3) |
|
OPEN BITCH (9/15) |
1st |
Thurlbys Santanna Special Legacy at Justinian |
1st |
Faulder & Cooks Keirkane’s Picture Perfect at Elvantiedane JW |
2nd |
Donnellys Primus Breakin Rules |
2nd |
McLellans Jutlander’s Bat Out Of Hell to Anadain (Imp DK) |
3rd |
Baileys Ch Primus Great GatsbyJW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRACE (3/1) |
|
|
1st |
Cubitts |
|
|
2nd |
Robinsons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If anyone notices anything needing to be corrected please email me: Sandy Lipman |