FAWN  JUDGE -  Mr Jim Sneddon

CLASS 1 - FAWN PUPPY DOG (3)

CLASS 5 - FAWN PUPPY BITCH (7/1)

1st   Donnelly & Tooheys Primus Breakin Rules

1st  Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Bridgette

2nd   Cookes Kinnegans Mission to Mars with Tantallon (AI)(IKC)

2nd Bells Jaydania Angel of Harlem With Darlou

3rd   Hogarths FendaneSylcrest American Outlaw at Sunlind (Imp USA)

3rd Jacobs Vanmore Diva Dancer At Kazabbie


Res Dugdales Kinnegans Supernova at Daykonea


VHC Haynes Imagine Isha Giants May Be’s Place Carerra9imp NDL



CLASS 2 - FAWN JUNIOR DOG.(6/1)

 CLASS 6 - FAWN JUNIOR BITCH (3/1)

1st   Newtons Shlarra Smooth Mover JW ShCM

1st Whites Jutlanders Are You Ready(Imp.Den)

2nd  McGuiness Dinahtron Rag Trade

2nd Booth & Sneddons Roucandane Makes The Rules With Culseandanes

3rd   Donnelly & Tooheys Primus Breakin Out


Res  Booth & Sneddons Roucandane Breaking Rules With Culseandanes


VHC Teeses’ FendaneSylcrest American Son for Teeseedane(Imp USA)






CLASS 3 -  POST GRADUATE DOG (5/1)

CLASS 7 - FAWN POST GRADUATE BITCH (1/1)

1st   Baileys Primus Great Gatsby

Absent

2nd  Lawsons Dundesert Eriksson Droolakiss


3rd  McGuiness Dinahtron Rag  N Bone Man


Res Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself






CLASS 4 - FAWN OPEN DOG (3/1)

CLASS 8 - FAWN OPEN BITCH (3/1)

1st  Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW

1st  Sneddon & Booths Ch.Culseandanes House of Tully

2nd Sneddons & Booths Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp      

2nd  Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Gold N’Glamour JW

3rd Bithells Bourtwyn Rags To Riches


RES McGowans Kinnegans Twisted Fire Starter


VHC Greerson & Griffins Griffindane Athos




BEST DOG IN COLOUR - Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -Sneddon & Booths Ch.Culseandanes House of Tully

 BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - Donnelly & Tooheys Primus Breakin Rules




BRINDLE JUDGE -  Mr Jim Sneddon

CLASS 9 - BRINDLE PUPPY DOG (0)

CLASS 13 - BRINDLE PUPPY BITCH (0)

No entries

No entries



CLASS 10 - BRINDLE JUNIOR DOG (0)  

CLASS 14 - BRINDLE JUNIOR BITCH (0)

No entries

No entries



CLASS 11 - BRINDLE POST GRADUATE DOG (0)

CLASS 15 -   BRINDLE POST GRADUATE BITCH (0)

No entries

No entries



CLASS 12 - BRINDLE OPEN DOG (0)  

CLASS 16 - BRINDLE OPEN BITCH (1)

No entries

1st Searles Droolakiss Miss Busybody At Murrayvhayle




BEST DOG IN COLOUR -

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - Searles Droolakiss Miss Busybody At Murrayvhayle

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR -




BLUE JUDGE - Miss Donna Shadbolt

CLASS 17- BLUE PUPPY DOG (4/2)  

CLASS 21 - BLUE PUPPY BITCH  (3/2)

1st  Mackenzies Carsan Vincent

1st Shiels Sihr Singapore Sling

2nd Harrisons Flying Magic at Jasnettdanes Von Gut Stepprath






CLASS 18 - BLUE JUNIOR DOG (1/1)

CLASS 22 - BLUE JUNIOR BITCH (2/1)

Absent

1st Kelleways Dornoir Luciana



CLASS 19 - BLUE POST GRADUATE DOG (1)  

CLASS 23 - BLUE POST GRADUATE BITCH (0)

1st   Roses Rayjen Scrabble

No entries





CLASS 20 - BLUE OPEN DOG (1)

CLASS 24 - BLUE OPEN BITCH (2/1)

1st Peppers Sarawen Archdeacon

1st Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW



BEST DOG IN COLOUR -  Peppers Sarawen Archdeacon

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -  Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - Mackenzies Carsan Vincent




HARLEQUIN JUDGE - Miss Donna Shadbolt

CLASS 25 - HARLEQUIN PUPPY DOG (1)  

CLASS 29 - HARLEQUIN  PUPPY BITCH (1/1)

1st Ingrams Allours Majik of Dainmajic

Absent





 CLASS 26 -  HARLEQUIN JUNIOR DOG (3/1)

 CLASS 30 - HARLEQUIN  JUNIOR BITCH (2)

1st Blacks Culseandanes Lord Zeus to Bandwar

1st Henshall & Walsh Calchas Yandamar Yours

2nd Wheelers Tamzdane Oat of this Swirled at Deblouka

2nd Bliss Calchas Yodella Over Stagbatch



CLASS 27 - HARLEQUIN  POST GRADUATE DOG (3)

CLASS 31 -  HARLEQUIN POST GRADUATE BITCH (2/1)

1st   Hugills Shalrace the Maestro

1st  Middletons Damarkan Illicit Love

2nd  Bieleckas Tenshi With Red Ribbon


3rd Pryzybylskas Big Dope Ozzy




 CLASS 28-  HARLEQUIN OPEN DOG (2)

CLASS 32- HARLEQUIN OPEN BITCH (2)

1st Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

1st  Pococks Tamzdane Cake My Day

2nd Cooks Ziran Zlatko

2nd Kelleways Jaemluks  Dannie of Clunton

3rd Pryzybylskas Big Dope Ozzy



BEST DOG IN COLOUR-  Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -Pococks Tamzdane Cake My Day

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR-Ingrams Allours Majik of Dainmajic




BLACK JUDGE - Miss Donna Shadbolt

CLASS 33 -  BLACK PUPPY DOG(0)

CLASS 37 -  BLACK PUPPY BITCH (1)

No Entries

1st Bates Danemoor Black Magic



CLASS 34 -  BLACK JUNIOR DOG (0)

CLASS 38 -  BLACK JUNIOR BITCH (2)

No Entries

1st  Southgates Empress Elviria V Rosherta


2nd Warcholls Casablanca Perseidy Kasiopei



CLASS 35 -  BLACK POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

CLASS 39 - BLACK POST GRADUATE BITCH (2)

1st Mackenzies Carsan Bootstap Bill

1st Middletons Taysca Must Be Cartier at Dornoir


2nd Harrisons Jasnettdanes Moonlight




CLASS 36 - BLACK OPEN DOG (2)

CLASS 40 - BLACK OPEN BITCH (4/1)

1st  Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen

1st  Simpsons Renescent Miss Naughty

2nd Bollons Bandwar For Aces High

2nd Blacks Bandwar Taylor Made


 3rd Middletons Rayjen Campaign for Dornoir


BEST DOG IN COLOUR-  Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- Southgates Empress Elviria V Rosherta

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR-Bates Danemoor Black Magic



MANTLE JUDGE - Miss Donna Shadbolt

CLASS 41 - MANTLE JUNIOR DOG.(1)

CLASS 43 -  MANTLE JUNIOR BITCH.(0)

1st Walshs Adoreadane Summer Eclipse

No entries





CLASS 42 - MANTLE OPEN DOG.(4/1)

CLASS 44 -  MANTLE OPEN BITCH.(0)

1st Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevo

No entries

2nd Kellaways Damarkann Marquisite


3rd Wallis’ Adoreadane Just That Jazz For Danojan




BEST DOG IN COLOUR- Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevol

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR-

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR–Walshs Adoreadane Summer Eclipse



COMBINED COLOURS JUDGE - Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

CLASS 45 -  SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2/1)

CLASS 46 -  SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2)

1st  Flanagans Dainmajik Dante For Soupury

1st  Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM

2nd

2nd Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton ShCM


3rd  Middletons Dinahtron Lady Luck from Dornoir



Best Veteran   Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM




CLASS 47 -  SPECIAL BRACE (0)


No Entries




BEST IN SHOW JUDGE -  Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

B.I.S  Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW

R.B.I.S  Searles Ch.Droolakiss Miss Busybody at Murrayvhayle

B.O.S.  Searles Ch.Droolakiss Miss Busybody at Murrayvhayle

B.P.I.S  Donnelly& Tooheys Primus Breakin Rules

B.V. I.S  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM


 COLOUR FORMAT OPEN SHOW  2019 RESULTS

The THIRTY FIFTH COLOUR FORMAT, OPEN,  SINGLE  BREED  SHOW  at THE CRICKET HALL, THE CONNEXION , LEAMINGTON ROAD, RYTON ON DUNSMORE, COVENTRY. CV8 3FL  on SUNDAY 3rd FEBRUARY 2019

 FAWN & BRINDLE JUDGE - Mr Jim Sneddon   

 BLUE, HARLEQUIN,  BLACK & MANTLE JUDGE - Miss Donna Shadbolt

 BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE - Mrrs Caroline Friend-Rees

 B.I.S  Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW                           

 R.B.I.S  Searles Ch.Droolakiss Miss Busybody at Murrayvhayle

 B.O.S.  Searles Ch.Droolakiss Miss Busybody at Murrayvhayle

 B.P.I.S  Donnelly& Tooheys Primus Breakin Rules

 B.V. I.S  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM

BPIS Donnellys & Tooheys Primus Breakin Rules

BVIS  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM  

B.V.I.S  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM  

BIS Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW

BOS & RBIS Searles Ch.Droolakiss Miss Busybody at Murrayvhayle