FAWN JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 1 - |
CLASS 5 - |
1st Bithells Bourntwyn Rags To Riches |
1st Pendletons- |
2nd Griffin & Griersons Griffindane Athos |
2nd Bithells Burntwyn By My Side |
3rd Stantons Jaydania Bruno Mars |
3rd Barratts Presleys Girl By Rioco |
|
Res Day & Frys Vanmore Melody At Janriche |
|
|
CLASS 2 - |
CLASS 6 - |
1st Baileys Primus Great Gatsby |
1st Sneddons Culseandanes House Of Tully |
2nd Sneddons Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp |
2nd Day & Frys Vanmore Sparkling Eyes For Janriche |
3rd Thurlbys Justinian Lord Bradley |
3rd Thurlbys Justinian Lady Beatrice |
|
|
CLASS 3 - |
CLASS 7 - |
1st Ingrams Dainmajik The Wizard (AI) |
1st Bourtons Zefathers Crazy Diamond For Verano JW |
2nd Dysons Samdice My Hero (AI) |
2nd Morgans Samdice In your Honour |
3rd McGowans Kinnegan Twisted Fire Starter |
3rd Hodgesons samdice the One (AI) |
Res Lawsons Dundesert Eriksson Droolakiss |
Res Everetts Dainmajik Witch’s Brew (AI) |
VHC Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself |
|
|
|
CLASS 4 - |
CLASS 8 - |
1st Searles Zamu Zoran Giants May Be’s Place Murraywhayle |
1st Dysons Samdice Best Of You (AI) |
2nd Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW |
2nd Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Gold N’Glamour |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
BRINDLE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 9 - |
CLASS 13 - |
1st Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Midas Touch |
Absent |
2nd Bishton & Marriotts Griffindane Tigris From Jaydania |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 - |
CLASS 14 - |
No entries |
Absent |
|
|
CLASS 11 - |
CLASS 15 - |
No entries |
No entries |
|
|
CLASS 12 - |
CLASS 16 - |
1st Flanagans Dainmajik The Enchanter For Soupury |
1st Searles Droolakiss Miss Busybody At Murrayvhayle |
|
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
BLUE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 17- |
CLASS 21 - |
1st Roses Rayjen Scrabble |
1st Waltons Ravendane Kiss N’Cuddle |
|
|
CLASS 18 - |
CLASS 22 - |
Absent |
No entries |
|
|
CLASS 19 - |
CLASS 23 - |
1st Stones Lawaetz Crazy Horse For Chancemajor (ImpDen) |
Absent |
2nd Southgates Bombardier By Via Leamap |
|
|
|
CLASS 20 - |
CLASS 24 - |
1st Waltons Ravendane Rock Or Bust |
1st Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW |
2nd Peppers Sarawen Archdeacon |
2nd Middletons Dornoir Ain |
3rd Southgates Bombardier By Via Leamap |
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR - |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - |
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 25 - |
CLASS 29 - |
1st Bieleckas Tenshi With Red Ribbon |
1st Stantons Taysca Black Orchid |
2nd Lumkins Bymoze Hadrian |
|
|
|
CLASS 26 - |
CLASS 30 - |
1st Egginton Drayseys Jaemluk Jaque of Clunton |
1st Egginton Drayseys Jaemluk Amelie of Clunton |
|
|
CLASS 27 - |
CLASS 31 - |
1st Hugills Shalrace the Maestro |
1st Cooks Ziran Zsa Zsa |
2nd Simpsons Renescent SuperSic |
|
|
|
CLASS 28- |
CLASS 32- |
1st Cooks Ziran Zlatko |
1st Ellis- |
2nd Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna For Dornoir |
2nd Kellaways Jaemluks Dannie of Clunton |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR- |
|
|
|
BLACK JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 33 - |
CLASS 37 - |
1st Parks Rayjen Ace Of Clubs |
1st Middletons Rayjen Campaign |
2nd Shadbolts Akura Aerodynamic |
2nd Shadbolts Akura KokoKola |
|
|
CLASS 34 - |
CLASS 38 - |
Absent |
1st Middletons Taysca Must Be Cartier |
|
|
CLASS 35 - |
CLASS 39 - |
1st Bollons Bandwar For Aces High |
1st Harrisons Jasnettdanes Moonlight |
|
2nd Simpsons Renescent Miss Naughty |
|
|
CLASS 36 - |
CLASS 40 - |
1st Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen |
1st Blacks Bandwar Taylor Made |
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR- |
|
|
|
MANTLE JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 41 - |
CLASS 43 - |
1st Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevol |
No entries |
2nd Kellaways Damarkann Marquisite |
|
|
|
CLASS 42 - |
CLASS 44 - |
1st Pearsons Daneworth Legacy |
1st Waltons Tamzdane Bohemian Raspbery At Ravendane |
2nd Kellaways Damarkann Marquisite |
|
|
|
BEST DOG IN COLOUR- |
BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- |
BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR–no puppies |
|
|
|
COMBINED COLOURS JUDGE - |
|
CLASS 45 - |
CLASS 46 - |
1st Robinsons Preveli Manos |
1st Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM |
2nd Flanagans Dainmajik Dante For Soupury |
2nd Dysons Samdice Written In The Stars JW |
|
|
CLASS 47 - |
|
1st Robinsons Brace |
|
|
|
BEST IN SHOW JUDGE - |
|
B.I.S Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM |
|
R.B.I.S Dysons Samdice Best of You(AI) |
|
B.O.S. Cooks Ziran Zlatko |
|
B.P.I.S Pendletons- |
|
B.V. Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress SHCM |
|
COLOUR FORMAT OPEN SHOW 2018 RESULTS
The THIRTY FOURTH COLOUR FORMAT, OPEN, SINGLE BREED SHOW at THE CRICKET HALL, THE CONNEXION , LEAMINGTON ROAD, RYTON ON DUNSMORE, COVENTRY. CV8 3FL on SUNDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2018
FAWN & BRINDLE JUDGE -
BLUE, HARLEQUIN, BLACK & MANTLE JUDGE -
BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE -
B.I.S Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM
R.B.I.S Dysons Samdice Best of You(AI)
B.O.S. Cooks Ziran Zlatko
B.P.I.S Pendletons-
B.V. Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM
BIS & BV Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM & BPIS Pendletons-
B.I.S & B.V. Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM
RBIS Dysons Samdice Best of You(AI) BOS Cooks Ziran Zlatko