2005 Championship Show Results
Date: Sunday 4th December 2005 Venue: Cricket Connexion, Ryton-
Judges:
Dogs: Mrs Joy Butcher (Daneton) Bitches: Miss Debbie Butcher (Daneton) Referee: Mrs Jane Colton (Doveport)
BEST IN SHOW CH. CLAUSENTUM OBSESSED WITH INARABIC
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE
DOGS: JOY BUTCHER |
BITCHES: DEBBIE BUTCHER |
CLASS 1: MINOR PUPPY DOG (20) 1st ZIRAN ZHIVAGO 2nd AKURA MIDNIGHT HOUR TO LEAMAP 3rd GARSAK SIR DUNCAN Res AQUASULIS ANTEROS |
CLASS 16 : MINOR PUPPY BITCH (19) 1st GARSAK ONE OF US 2nd DAINEDEN AS YOU LIKE IT 3rd VAVAVOOM VIVACIOUS BY CALOMAR RES DORNOIR AIDEEN VHC GARSAK NAME OF THE GAME |
CLASS 2 : PUPPY DOG (12) 1st RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE 2nd PREVELI SPYCATCHER 3rd SAMDICE SWEET CHILD O MINE Res EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE VHC CLONALLAN HELLSA BLAZING AT THORNBRAE |
CLASS 17 : PUPPY BITCH (13) 1st OAKHATCH BROCADE 2nd TUSHMANIA AKASHA 3rd RAYJEN SILVER FAME RES ALAHMAX SECRET LIAISON VHC SHARANDANES GYPSY DANCE |
CLASS 3 : JUNIOR DOG (12) 1st SELMALDA ROMEO JW 2nd KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS 3rd RAVENDANE TERMINATOR Res KILCRONEY OBEAH'S KSSZALOK VHC HAZEVERN RUBENS FOR ZEFATHER |
CLASS 18 : JUNIOR BITCH (14) 1st ROSEARK COLORADO 2nd MOHOS TIGERS PRINCESS 3rd TYAK MAKING WAVES RES DANETIME AZALEA VHC KILCRONEY KOOBEAH'S KSSZOE |
CLASS 4 : SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (14) 1st TANTALLON CELTIC SECRET 2nd AMARAUD LOVE HURTS JW 3rd JAYDANIA JACOBS CREEK TO ALVENOR Res LOMONDANE GIES A BREAK JW ShCM VHC ANADAIN ALWAYS AND FOREVER WITH ROUCANDANE |
CLASS 19 : SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (8) 1st TANTALLON STRIPTEASE 2nd TOSCADE ACTION REPLAY OF TENAYA 3rd DEVARRO LADY OF VENICE RES JAYDANIA COFFEE CREAM VHC CHARLOTTE ROSE OF TEESEEDANE |
CLASS 5 : NOVICE DOG (13) 1st RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE 2nd RAVENDANE TERMINATOR 3rd HAZEVERN RUBENS FOR ZEFATHER Res HAZEVERN WHISTLER VHC HOLIDANES MYSTERY MAN |
CLASS 20 : NOVICE BITCH (8) 1st STEGILL ANDROMENA 2nd TYAK MAKING WAVES 3rd RAYJEN SILVER FAME RES SHARANDANES GYPSY DANCE VHC SOUPURY ESSENTIAL MAJIK |
CLASS 6 : UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8) 1st RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE 2nd KANTALAR SEALED WITH A KISS 3rd HAZEVERN RUBENS FOR ZEFATHER Res SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU VHC SOUPURY WORTH THE WAIT |
CLASS 21 : UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3) 1st BLAUFELL COSETTE AVEC RENESCENT |
CLASS 7 : POST GRADUATE DOG (11) 1st DANISHA CRAZY HORSE 2nd CALCHAS MISTER SERGEANT 3rd SAMDICE MUTSAMI Res KANTALAR YOUR SO VAIN FOR SOUPURY VHC HOLIDANES TAPESTRY |
CLASS 22 : POST GRADUATE BITCH (16) 1st JAYDANIA SUMMER MIST 2nd BEREVALE PANDORA 3rd SARAWEN SCINTILLATE RES CRANSHAW'S ACE OF SPADES THROUGH ZIRAN VHC CHARLOTTE ROSE OF TEESEEDANE |
CLASS 8 : LIMIT DOG (18) 1st JAYDANIA SUN BURNT JW ShCM 2nd JAYDANIA JUST A SHOWMAN JW 3rd CALOMAR TOTAL STARDOM RES FOALDOWN MIDNIGHT MUSIC AT ROXMANN VHC TAMZDANE LOUIS VUITTON JW |
CLASS 23 : LIMIT BITCH (15) 1st LOMONDANE CRANOCHAN AT HAZEDAN JW 2nd MOHOS SNEETA 3rd STAGBATCH SECRET AFFAIR RES JAYDANIA SUMMER BREEZE AT ALVENOR VHC TYAK QUEEN OF CLUBS WITH STPIRAN |
CLASS 9 : SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2) 1st CH. BEREVALE GILPIN 2nd ZIRAN ZAESAR'S BEAU |
CLASS 24 : SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4) 1st CH. GARSAK SUN DANCE 2nd CH. JANRICHE FIRST LADY 3rd DAMARKANN SIERRA NEVADA AT ENYDELET RES ONABONN ALIKA |
CLASS 10 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st LEAMAP MOONSTRUCK JW 2nd FOALDOWN MIDNIGHT MUSIC AT ROXMANN 3rd GALOMAX CALLS THE TUNE WITH PENODATI RES ALCHERA IT WASNT ME VHC ALCHERA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON |
CLASS 25 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st BLAUFELL TOURMALINE 2nd BELLE OF THE BALL AT DUNSTIGDANES 3rd ALCHERA ESSEX BLUE CLASS RES SARAWEN SCINTILLATE VHC BLAUFELL COSETTE AVEC RENESCENT |
CLASS 11 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st BEREVALE CONRAD AT SHAUMACILL 2nd ZIRAN ZHAKA 3rd KILCRONEY OBEAH'S KSSZALOK Res SARAWEN WE WILL ROCK YOU VHC AKURA MIDNIGHT HOUR TO LEAMAP |
CLASS 26 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st BRANELLA INCH PERFECT 2nd MACHAMORE ALLOA JW 3rd KILCRONEY KLASSIC RES AKURA BLACK DIAMOND VHC RAYJEN ELVEN PRINCESS OF WOODELROND |
CLASS 12 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE 2nd GARSAK SIR CHARLES AT JUSTINIAN 3rd CHECHOU CHOSEN ONE AT RAVENDANE |
CLASS 27 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN 2nd CH. FLIGHTY MAKEPIECE WITH AULDMOOR 3rd TYAK QUEEN OF CLUBS WITH STPIRAN RES TYAK LADY LUCK FOR STPIRAN VHC DEVARRO RAIN SHADOW |
CLASS 13 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st JAYDANIA SUN SHADE 2nd KANTALAR YOUR SO VAIN FOR SOUPURY 3rd CH. DANEPOINT DREAMSELLER OF EASTLIGHT RES CH.& IR.CH. GARSAK SIR LOUIE AT THORNBRAE |
CLASS 28 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st NORSEF LADY IN RED AT ALAHMAX 2nd GARSAK LAURENT PERRIER 3rd BRONORN LADY GARSAK Res CH. AQUASULIS NECESSITAS VHC JAYDANIA A MOMENT IN TIME WITH EASTLIGHT |
CLASS 14 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st ALLOURS HEARTBREAKER AT DANEWELL 2nd HELMLAKE JEROBOAMS 3rd TAMZDANE LOUIS VUITTON JW RES RAVENDANE TERMINATOR VHC CH. RAVENDANE MARCUS AURELIUS AT MACHAMORE JW |
CLASS 29 : SPECIAL OPEN - 1st RAVENDANE FLASHDANCE YACANTO 2nd CH. RAVENDANE MAGIC FOR GARSAK 3rd RAVENDANE MOET CHANDON RES ONABONN NEALA VHC OAKHATCH BROCADE |
CLASS 15 : OPEN DOG (9) 1st CH. CLAUSENTUM OBSESSED WITH INARABIC 2nd CLENTRY JAZZ MAN FOR MUIRDANE ShCM 3rd CH. LADYMERE LORD OF THE DANCE RES CH. MYHALSTON MR MALACHI VHC SELMALDA CHECK THE MEANING JW |
CLASS 30 : OPEN BITCH (13) 1st ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN 2nd CH. MYHALSTON MORGAN LA FAYE AT MINTREX 3rd CH. JANRICHE IRISH EYES JW Res SELMALDA COME AWAY WITH ME VHC NIGHTWING DREAMMAKER WITH SAMDICE |
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CH. CLAUSENTUM OBSESSED WITH INARABIC RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CLENTRY JAZZ MAN FOR MUIRDANE ShCM BEST PUPPY DOG RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE |
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN BITCH RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE LOMONDANE CRANOCHAN AT HAZEDAN JW BEST PUPPY BITCH GARSAK ONE OF US |
JUDGED JOINTLY |
|
CLASS 31 : BRACE. (7) 1st Mr GIFFORD'S BRACE |
|
BEST IN SHOW CH. CLAUSENTUM OBSESSED WITH INARABIC RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN BEST PUPPY IN SHOW RAVENDANE AMERICAN PIE |